?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
20 January 2007 @ 11:03 pm
Ryan Hansen Icons  
One thing that I still love about Veronica Mars is Ryan Hansen. He's so adorable!!!♥









Tags: ,
 
 
Current Mood: exhaustedexhausted
possesed by: Matthew Good Band - Weapon
 
 
 
tinkabell007: blow_217tinkabell007 on January 20th, 2007 10:16 pm (UTC)
Very pretty... and so damn funny!! Especially the fifth one *lol* Totally know what you mean!! You're evil! *gg*
Michaela: J2_2michaela3105 on January 20th, 2007 10:19 pm (UTC)
I knew you would get it! *g*
.pippilottah on January 20th, 2007 11:23 pm (UTC)
Still? You don't like the show anymore?
Really lovely icons, Ryan seems so awesome in interviews
Michaela: Ryanmichaela3105 on January 20th, 2007 11:59 pm (UTC)
Thank you!

You don't like the show anymore?

I still like the show but not the way I used to. So much has changed...the characters and I miss the season long mystery. But I love Ryan Hansen and Michael Muhney!!!
.: Pretty VM boyspippilottah on January 21st, 2007 12:03 am (UTC)
I know what you mean, S1 had me in love and now I'm just... in like.
Muhney is teh shit, I admire that man so much.
Michaela: MM Oh boy!michaela3105 on January 21st, 2007 12:14 am (UTC)
now I'm just... in like.

Same here!

Michael is really great. Can you believe he called on of my friends over here in Europe for her birthday after we asked him to do it?!
.pippilottah on January 21st, 2007 12:22 am (UTC)
No, for real? I knew about all the calls he made when S3 premiered, but those were domestic. Now I'm crushing even harder. He's the main reason I want to go to that VMars convention in England that's a week after Asylum.
Michaela: Jsquaredmichaela3105 on January 21st, 2007 12:30 am (UTC)
Yes, he did! He's so sweet!

I planned on going to the Neptune Noir convention but you may have heard that it has been cancelled. Now I'm considering going to the BREAKOUT convention one week after Asylum.
tinkabell007: love triangletinkabell007 on January 21st, 2007 02:16 pm (UTC)
There is no considering! You HAVE TO come with us!! Those two weeks are going to kill us... but in a very beautiful way!! *lol*

You'll see, everything's going to be fine.
Michaela: WTFmichaela3105 on January 21st, 2007 04:06 pm (UTC)
I would really love to go...but you are not trying to convince me with that icon, are you? Because that wouldn't work at all! *g*
tinkabell007: sexytinkabell007 on January 21st, 2007 04:23 pm (UTC)
Nah... sorry, that one was just to tease you!

Better? *gg*
Michaela: Jared_3michaela3105 on January 21st, 2007 05:31 pm (UTC)
Much better!
N: vm - dick - keister eggamber_protocol on January 22nd, 2007 07:27 am (UTC)
Hee. Ryan is totally LOVE. That first one rocks.
Michaela: Ryanmichaela3105 on January 22nd, 2007 09:02 am (UTC)
Thank you hon!
cyan_bloodcyan_blood on January 22nd, 2007 09:52 am (UTC)
pretty icons XD